571 W Greenwood Avenue #12
La Habra, CA 90631
$ 500,000
Baths
975 Sq. Ft.
$513 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Alex Horowitz (DRE# 00983521) at Coldwell Banker Diamond ([email protected]).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
WELCOME TO 571 W GREENWOOD AVENUE #12, A BEAUTIFULLY MAINTAINED SINGLE-LEVEL CONDO NESTLED IN THE HEART OF LA HABRA. Located within a well-kept community with no neighbors above or below, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers privacy, comfort, and functional living just moments from shopping, dining, and local parks. Step through the front door into a warm and inviting living room featuring brand new carpet, creating a bright and refreshed living space. The living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, where sliding glass doors open to an oversized private outdoor patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying indoor outdoor living. The kitchen is ideally positioned just off the dining area and offers ample cabinet space, including a pantry, along with a convenient pass-through opening that brings in additional natural light and creates an open connection to the main living areas. Down the hall, you will find a dedicated indoor laundry area for added convenience, along with a spacious secondary bedroom featuring large windows and ample closet space. The nearby hall bathroom includes a single sink vanity and a shower tub combination. Privately situated at the end of the hall, the spacious primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, complete with large windows, dual closets, linen storage, an extended vanity area, and a walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a detached two car garage and access to the community’s private pool, reserved exclusively for residents, and water, trash, sewer are covered by the HOA. Offering comfortable, low maintenance living with added privacy in a desirable La Habra location, this is an opportunity you will not want to miss.